MikroTik SFP+ (10G) Module, 300m, Multi Mode M-S+85DLC03D
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

MikroTik SFP+ (10G) Module, 300m, Multi Mode M-S+85DLC03D

Availability: on request
R 939.13
EXCLUDING VAT
R 1,080.00
INCLUDING VAT


NB: Mobicred will only consider items priced under R35000

Quotes requested

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Mode: Multi Mode
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Distance: 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: LC
    M-S-85DLC03D
    S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

    S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections

    Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

    Features:

    • Mode: Multi Mode
    • Data Rate: 10G
    • Distance: 300m
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • Connector: LC