MikroTik SFP+ (10G) Module, 10KM, Single Mode M-S+31DLC10D
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

MikroTik SFP+ (10G) Module, 10KM, Single Mode M-S+31DLC10D

Availability: on request
R 2,234.78
EXCLUDING VAT
R 2,570.00
INCLUDING VAT


NB: Mobicred will only consider items priced under R35000

Quotes requested

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Mode: Single Mode
  • Data Rate: 10G
  • Distance: 10km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
        M-S-31DLC10D
        S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

        S+31DLC10D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 1310nm, for up to 10 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections

        Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

        Features:

        • Mode: Single Mode
        • Data Rate: 10G
        • Distance: 10km
        • Wavelength: 1310nm
        • Connector: Dual LC