MikroTik SFP (1.25G) Module Kit M-S-3553LC20D
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

MikroTik SFP (1.25G) Module Kit M-S-3553LC20D

Availability: on request
R 1,515.65
EXCLUDING VAT
R 1,743.00
INCLUDING VAT


NB: Mobicred will only consider items priced under R35000

Quotes requested

M-S-3553LC20D 

Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Connector: LC UPC
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20KM
  • Format: SFP
  • Mode: SM

M-S-3553LC20D 

Two SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single mode

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transceiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM.
Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Connector: LC UPC
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20KM
  • Format: SFP
  • Mode: SM