MikroTik SFP (1.25G) Module, 550m, Multi-Mode M-S-85DLC05D
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews

MikroTik SFP (1.25G) Module, 550m, Multi-Mode M-S-85DLC05D

Availability: on request
R 292.17
EXCLUDING VAT
R 336.00
INCLUDING VAT


NB: Mobicred will only consider items priced under R35000

Quotes requested

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi-Mode fibre connection, with DDM

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi-Mode fibre connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Mode: Multi Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Dual LC
M-S-85DLC05D
S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi-Mode fibre connection, with DDM

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi-Mode fibre connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well. 

Features:

  • Mode: Multi Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 550m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Connector: Dual LC